Indian Art Gallery, Best Indian Artist from accross the Country

"Kalaa Spandan National Art Festival" Nov. 2016 (Participating artists, E-Catalogue, Inauguration & awards)

Participating Artists list:-

ALEX RODRIGUES,  Ajay Meshram, Ambar Maity, Ankit Macchar, Ankita Shah, Anup Mitra, Anil Kamble, Anoushka Tejuja, Arun Kumar Samadder, Arpan Bowmik, Archana Tanna, Ayushi Jain, B Narahari, BAO, Biswadip De, Bhavna Bachkaniwala, Chaitali Dey, Chandrakant Vise, Chinmoy Ash, D Ananthaiah, Dimpla Adhia, Devayani Joshi, G G Machcha, Gopa Pal, Gurvinder Puri, Genesys School of Pottery, GALLERY SANSKRUTI, Harkirat Singh, Hazel D Souza, Ipshita Shetty, Jyotirmoy Ash, Jayadevanna, Juhi Kyal, Jayshree Goradia, Kantilal Koradia, Khushboo Chatterjee, Kamal Koria,

Kashfi Anna Pinto, Kalpana Dave, Lalitya Foundation, Lingaraj M s, Manjunath H S, Meena Shah, Monali Dutta, Nanda Gupta, Nandini Verma, Navin Joshi, Nilakshi Kulkarni, Nishita Shah, Nisha Mittal, Nimisha Rau, Nirmala Pillai, NICHOLAS STRINGLE, PAWAN ASWANI, PURNIMA DABHOLKAR, Preeti Valve, Prradnya Raje, Pradeep Agarwal, Pravin Gangurde, Poonam Anand, Prajakta Patil, Priti Shukla, Raamji Sharma, Ram Thorat, R C Sharma, Radhika S Powar, Ranajit S Powar, Rashi Agrawal,

Ratna Singh, RINA MEHTA, Rukshana Hooda, SASHA DABHOLKAR, Sunando Basu, Saikat K. Baksi, Subir Das, Shruti Shah, Shernaz PochKhanawala, Subir Kumar, Subrata Modak, Subhendu Ghosh,

Suparna jashnani, Shankarappa K N, Sonal piroda, Soumya Art Expedia, Sonjaye Maurya, Sarat Shaw, Saibal Manna, Sulochana Gawde, Sudha Ahuja, Shubhangi Khot, Shubhangi Gade, Sandeep soni, Sayajirao Nangare, Sampat Kute, Shantanu Das, Sayeeda Goriawala, Shoma Mukherjee, Sunil Sangale, Siddhartha kanhai, Tarushikha Nagia, Tarun Joshi, Uma Krishnamoorthy, Ullhas Raikar, VISHAL SABLEY, Vishal Ramaiya, Vinod kumar, Vicky Dhanwani, Vijai Varma, Yogesh Jadhav.

 To View E-Catalogue please click these links:- https://youtu.be/-tOse61Gobg & https://youtu.be/ieL3Vy-dRaE

 Inauguration on 17th November 2016 at 4 P.M. by film actor Mr. Mukesh Rishi.

Inauguration was covered by Star News, IBN 7 & Sahara Samay.

Click the links of the channels:- https://www.youtube.com/shared?ci=9rzcFQz6biI, https://youtu.be/u1jAB0q3KWk & https://youtu.be/1djQJ1CBPbY

Festival was publicised by total 42 newspapers.

All major English daily like Bombay times, DNA, Hindustan times, Hindu, Midday, Asian Age, Absolute India, Free press journal, Afternoon & all major Hindi, Marathi, Gujrathi, Telegu & Kannadi papers have given coverage of the show.

Awardees:- Total 39 artists have been honoured with three catagories of awards worth total INR five lacs(INR 5,00000/-).

 

  1. “Kalaa Spandan” Life Time Achievement Award:-

 

Mr. Kamal Koria

 

Mr Ram Thorat

 

Mr. Raamji Sharma

 

Mr. Ramesh Sharma(Prof)

 

Mr Sayajirao Nangare

 

Mr. Ullhas Raikar

 

  1. “Kalaa Spandan” Gold Classic Award:-

 

Mr. Anup Mitra

 

Mr. Biswadip De

 

Ms. Jayshree Goradia

 

Mr. Pravin Gangurde

 

Ms. Rukshana Hooda

 

Mr. Shankarappa K. N.

 

Mr. Sarat Shaw

 

Mr. Sonjaye Maurya

 

Mr. Siddhartha Kanhai

 

Ms. Tarushikha Nagia

 

  1. “Kalaa Spandan” Classic Award:-

 

Mr. Alex Rodrigue

 

Ms. Anoushka Tejuja

 

Ms. Gopa Pal

 

Mr. Manjunath H. S.

 

Ms Meena Shah

 

Mr. Navin Joshi

 

Ms. Nandini Verma

 

Mr. Nitin Majumder

 

Ms Pradnya Basekar

 

Ms. Radhika Powar

 

Mr. Ritu Johri

 

Mr. Saikat K. BakShi

 

Ms. Sayeeda Goriawala

 

Ms. Shruti Shah

 

Ms. Shernaz Pochkhanawala

 

Mr. Subrata Modak

 

Ms. Sonal Pirodiya

 

Mr. Subir Das

 

Ms. Shubhangi Gade

 

Ms. Sudha Ahuja

 

Mr. Sunando Basu

 

Ms. Uma Krishnamoorthy

 

Mr. Yogesh Jadhav

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powered by VTechis of ETG Consultancy