Indian Art Gallery, Best Indian Artist from accross the Country

Awardees of "Kalaa Spandan International Child Art Talent Awards 2017".

First Prize- Group-A--class-1-Manyata Chakraborty- Podar world School, Vadodara, Gujrat.

Second prize-Group-A-class-1-Ikshithasree Reddy Tokala- Kennedy High The Global School, Hyderabad, Telangana.

Third Prize-Group-A-class-1- Leah Joseph- Hiranandani Upscale School, Egattur village, Thalambur, Chennai,T.N.

First Prize-Group-B-class-111- Moksh A. Bafna- Art Bugs Drawing Classes, Shreedhar nagar, Chinchwad, Pune.

Second prize-Group-B-class-11-Ashutosh Mishra- Vydehi school of excellence, Vydehi Campus, Whitefield, Bangalore

Third prize-Group-B-class-11- A. G. Vishrutha- The Ngp School, Dr N.C.P. Nagar, Coimbatore.

First prize-Group C- Class-V1- Debshata Choudhury- Vijay Kunj, Munirka, New Delhi – individual

Second prize-Group-C- class-V- Apoorva Jain- Dayawati Modi International, Modipuram, Meerut, U.P.

Third prize-Group-C-classs-V1-Shravani P. Raut- D.I.C’S English Medium School, Nigadi, Pradhikaran, Pune.

First prize-Group-D-Class-V111-Khushi Telkar -Delhi Public School, Kolar Road, Bhopal, M.P.

Second prize-Group-D-class-V111- Abhinav Singh- Sainik School, Bijapur, Karnataka.

Third prize-Group-D-class-V11-P. Suriya- Isha Vidhya ramaniyam matriculation higher secondary school, Vanavasi, Mettur, Salem.

First Prize- Group-E-class-X1-Stuti Garag- DPS, R.K. Puram, New Delhi.

Second prize-Group-E-class-X-Farheen Dawoodi- Red Rose School, Lambakheda, Bhopal.

Third prize-Group-E-class-X-Jyoti- Kendriya Vidyalaya, Dogra Lines, Meerut, U.P.

Kalaa Spandan Appreciation Awards:-

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Dudhnoi, Goalpara, Assam-

 

Nilakshi Rabha-Class-X1

 

Gitumoni Rabha-Class-V11

 

Isha Vidhya Matriculation Hr. Sec. School, Perumapalayam, Kanagapuram, Erode-

 

Aravindh-Class-1X

 

V Karisni-Class-V11

 

S Kisore-Class-V111

 

Madhukumaran M S-Class-V11

 

The Ngp School, Dr N.C.P. Nagar, Coimbatore-

 

Alisha M D-Class-1X

 

K. Jeevika-Class-V1

 

Vydehi  School of excellence, Vydehi Campus, Whitefield, Bangalore-

 

A.Sarves Subramaniam-Class-1V

 

P. Sai Rohith-Class-V111

 

Vaishali Choodamani-Class-1X

 

Arya Singh-Class-1

 

Soorya Nishanth-Class-1

 

Bahavika-Class-111

 

Manjima-Class-11

 

Shree Mawandia-Class-11

 

Mehar Bedi-Class-V1

 

Gautam-Class-1

 

Gehna Reddy Nadipi-Class-1

 

Yashwini Anandan-Class-1V

 

Narain V Hamsagar-Class-111

 

Sankriti Mishra-Class-V

 

Atharva Deshpande-Class-1

 

S.J.N.S. Jain Nursery & Primary School, Triplicane, Chennai-

 

V Gurusaisharan-Class-11

 

M Revathi-Class-1

 

C Tarun-Class-1V

 

Lathish V-Class-1V

 

K Shaheedha-Class-V

 

A B Abhijith—Class-111

 

B Vandhana-Class-V

 

R Harini-Class-V

 

Hiranandani Upscale School, Egattur village, Thalambur, Chennai,T.N.-

 

Pragathishwari-Class-11

 

Akshay-Class-11

 

Ritvika Raizada-Class-1

 

Nandana R-Class-1V

 

Yahvi Chahar-Class-V1

 

Arjun Kumar-Class-V11

 

G Lok Adhithya-Class-V1

 

Akshaya P-Class-V111

 

Akash B Y-Class-V

 

Sanjana Mahadevan-Class-1X

 

Isha Vidhya Matri Hr. Sec. School, pusthukrottai, Thoothukudi-

 

J. Aghalya-Class-111

 

S Padmini-Class-V1

 

S. Harini-Class-V11

 

Nirajan-Class-1

 

K. S. Santhiya-Class-V

 

P Prakash-Class-111

 

B Kanthimathi-Class-1X

 

M Abirami-Class-V1

 

Kennedy High The Global School, Hyderabad, Telangana-

 

Pranav Satpathy-Class-11

 

Nikhilesh Digumarthi-Class-11

 

Vidhi Gupta-Class-1V

 

Aarav Pandey-Class-1

 

Samvida Ratala-Class-1

 

Ananya Tripathi-Class-111

 

Prashant Tandon-Class-V111

 

Ishita Agrawal-Class-11

 

 

Sainik School, Bijapur, Karnataka-

 

Sunil C. Jaraddi-Class-1X

 

Sumit D. Solapure-Class-V111

 

Karan S. Jadhav-Class-X1

 

Govind B Shinde-Class-1X

 

Rahul B K-Class-X

 

Aayan V Singh-Class-V11

 

Ishwar N H-Class-V11

 

Sushmeeta R B-Class-V11

 

Jawahar Vidyalaya High School, Goregaon (w), Mumbai

 

Aaditya A K-Class-111

 

Akshat Pandey-Class-111

 

Druv Salvi-Class-111

 

Yogesh Gupta-Class-V111

 

Isha Vidhya Matriculation School, Madavapallam, Cuddalore, T.N.-

 

Santosh Kumar B-Class-V111

 

Deekshanya A-Class-V111

 

Rithisha S-Class-1X

 

Selshiya G-Class-1X

 

Art Bugs Drawing Classes, Shreedhar nagar, Chinchwad, Pune-

 

Pragati S Gadekar-Class-V

 

Aayushi Oswal-Class-V

 

Rakshita V Ambore-Class-V111

 

Suhani A Shrivastava-Class-V

 

Sejal Rane-Class-V1

 

Rutuja E Bhosale-Class-X1

 

Sapna A Shrivastava-Class-1X

 

Shreeya S Doshi-Class-11

 

Ashwin Sudarshan-Class-1

 

Kendriya Vidyalaya, Dogra Lines, Meerut, U.P-

 

Bhoomika Gupta-Class-1X

 

Shivam Shakya-Class-X

 

Vaishnavi-Class-1X

 

Sagar Arora-Class-V11

 

Julli Chauhan-Class-X

 

Pragati Gupta-Class-X

 

Neha Koduru-Class-11

 

Anjali-Class-V11

 

Isha Vidhya ramaniyam matriculation higher secondary school, Vanavasi, Mettur, Salem-

 

Nehasri-Class-V1

 

M K Dharshini-Class-V1

 

S Yamuna-Class-V11

 

Y Madhumitha-Class-V1

 

T S kaviya-Class-V11

 

D.I.C’S English Medium School, Nigadi, Pradhikaran, Pune-

 

Diraj P Fusekar-Class-V111

 

Sneha R Pawar-Class-V11

 

Samarth S Ghule-Class-V

 

Makarand Valsangkar-Class-V1

 

Param V Kute-Class-1V

 

Arya A Kesarkar-Class-1

 

Jayesh K Patil-Class-V

 

Aaditi R Phulkar-Class-V

 

Babar M Shivaji-Class-1V

 

Jeetesh Chamedia-Class-Sr. Kg.

 

Tanaya A Deodhar-Class-1X

 

Shravani M Malwade-Class-1V

 

Ritisha Chamedia-Class-11

 

Vaishnavi N Kulkarni-Class-1V

 

Podar world School, Vadodara, Gujrat-

 

Yaksh Patel-Class-V

 

Riya Sunil-Class-V

 

Chintan Nayaka-Class-1V

 

Swarnadeep Hazra-Class-111

 

Aliza Khan-Class-111

 

Yatharth Bhavsar-111

 

Dev Patel-Class-1

 

Ishaan Mishra-Class-1

 

Dipesh Phulara-Class-11

 

Red Rose School, Lambakheda, Bhopal-

 

Swati Barahar-Class-X

 

Saloni Dixit-Class-1V

 

Husain-Class-V11

 

Aniket Jaiswal-Class-X1

 

Soumya Bharti-Class-V11

 

Seeding Public school, Jaipur, Rajasthan

 

Lakshita Meghwani-Class-V1

 

Yajas Verma-Class-11

 

Ridhima Khatri-Class-V

 

Kushal Agrawal-Class-111

 

Simar Kaur-Class-V

 

Isha Vidhya Matriculation School, Ikkaraibooluvampatti, Coimbatore

 

S Nandhini-Class-V1

 

A Preethi-Class-1V

 

A Keerthana-Class-X1

 

R K Sree Vishnu-Class-V111

 

DPS, R.K. Puram,  New Delhi-

 

Prabhanshu-Class-X1

 

Nandini Garg-Class-V11

 

Adya Singh-Class-X

 

Meenal Yadav-Class-V1

 

Aanya Trehan-Class-1X

 

Kunjal Gautam-Class-V11

 

Mody School, Lakshmangarh (Sikar), Rajasthan

 

Mansi lakhotia-Class-V11

 

Anushka Sinha-Class-X1

 

Mansi Jain-Class-X

 

Hemani Chowdhary-Class-X1

 

Bhavini Sharma-Class-X1

 

Shivani Sharma-Class-X1

 

Neha Saini-Class-X1

 

Edify School electronic city, Electronic city, Bangalore-

 

Dhruthi-Class-V11

 

Sindhum-Class-V1

 

Lahari P V-Class-V1

 

Gyanshree school, Noida, U.P-

 

Aarav Bhadoria-Class-V

 

Eshita Jain-Class-111

 

Abhipsha Lath-Class-V11

 

Heeya Aiwani-Class-V11

 

Dayawati Modi International, Modipuram, Meerut, U.P.-

 

Rishabh-Class-111

 

Ishita Vats-Class-V1

 

Anmol Swami-Class-1V

 

Shreya Singhal-Class-1V

 

Prajjwal Pundir-Class-V

 

Amisha Chauhan-Class-V

 

Yash Rana-Class-V

 

Niti-Class-1

 

Avni Khare-Class-1

 

Delhi Public School, Kolar Road, Bhopal, M.P.-

 

Krishna Verma-Class-V1

 

Shlok Trivedi-Class-V11

 

Abhijeet-Class-1

 

Shruti R Parihar-Class-X

 

Joseph B Antony-Class-X1

 

Sanidhya Singh-Class-11

 

Nistha Agarwal-Class-1

 

Aditi Singh-Class-1X

 

Simrat Manik-Class-1V

 

Shreeji Patel-Class-V111

 

Kuhu Kothari-Class-V11

 

Sachi Tiwari-Class-V11

 

Spriha Chickersal-Class-X1

 

Divyansh Singh-Class-V11

 

Aishwarya-Class-11

 

Karvi R Sharma-Class-V1

 

Tisya Sharma-Class-1

 

Mrida Mitra-Class-1

 

Sufiyan khan-Class-1

 

Aryaveer Choudhary-Class-1

 

Priyadarshi Gajbhiye-Class-V11

 

Hemakshi Bhatnagar-Class-V111

 

Sakshi Jhawar-Class-V111

 

Muskan Upadhayay-Class-11

 

Khushi Golhani-Class-111

 

Madhav Gupta, Hauz Khas, New Delhi- Individual

 

Maithili Uday Kulkarni, Ravet, M.S. Pune-individual

 

J.V.M. Mitravinda, Goalpara-Individual

 

Rishit Wadhawa, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi-Individual

 

Abhilash Pradhan, 124, Janpath, New Delhi- Individual

 

Nikhil Piplani, Rajouri Garden, New Delhi- Individual

 

Mohammad Bilal Hussain, Katapadi, Udupi, Karnataka-Individual

 

Bhavik Malik, Rajouri garden, New delhi-Individual

 

Jusmita Das, Goalpara, Assam-Individual

 

Dheepta Tayal, Vasant Kunj, New Delhi- Individual

 

Lion Award 

 

Delhi Public School, Kolar Road, Bhopal

 

Lotus Award-

 

Delhi Public School, Kolar Road, Bhopal

 

Dayawati Modi International, Meerut

 

Peacock Award-

 

Hiranandani Upscale School, Kanchipuram

 

Podar world School, vadodara

 

D.I.C’S English Medium School, Pune

 

Sainik School, Bijapur

 

Vydehi school of excellence, Bangalore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

child art awrd, child art contest
Powered by VTechis of ETG Consultancy